Privacy Policy

M H Finance Ltd in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and visitors to the website. The following information will enable you to understand how the personal data you provide us with may be used.

Happy Representative Illustration
Happy Representative Illustration

Privacy Policy

M H Finance Ltd in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and visitors to the website. The following information will enable you to understand how the personal data you provide us with may be used.

Our website may only be used by persons over the age of 18.

Your Personal Data

We will only collect information from you that is required by us and is required by law in order to provide the service we offer to you. When you provide us with personal information to apply for a service, we imply that you consent to us using that information for that specific reason only.

Disclosure to Third Parties

We may disclose your information to our agents in order to provide account services to you, such as collecting your payments or granting credit. We will not disclose your information to any other parties unless we are required to do so by law, or if you default under the Terms and Conditions of our products.

Direct Marketing

With your permission, we may contact you from time to time about products which we feel may be of interest to you, this may even be after your relationship with us ends. You may of course opt out of receiving this information by calling or writing to us.

Using your details for service contact

To provide excellent customer service we may need to contact you about your account using various methods of communication, such as telephone call, SMS or email. We will always ensure that we do not put your data at risk, therefore if you request information relating to your account by email we will ensure that we have explained the risks of sending an insecure email and that you are happy to accept that risk.

Obtaining a copy of your information

As a customer, you have a right of access to a copy of the personal data we hold on you. To obtain this please write to: The information Request Officer, M H Finance Ltd, 8 Twisleton Court, Priory Hill, Kent, DA1 2EN. Please provide as much information as possible to enable us to correctly identify you and locate your information.

Notifications

M H Finance is registered with The Information Commissioners Office in the UK and you can view this registration on their website.